Lt Robert "Bob" Stangier, B-25 Pilot, 310thBG,381stBS

Robert B Stangier


World War II · US Army

United States of America
Oregon
Birth - 1923

1 Source·1 Index Record

1939 - 1945 World War II  - Age: 20 years
Army Branch
Air Corps
Conflict Period
World War II
Served For
United States of America
Branch
Army
Army Serial Number
19201032
Army Component
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status)
Source Of Army Personnel
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer

1 Source·1 Index Record

Enlistment - 12 Apr 1943  - Age: 20 years
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law
Sheppard Field Witchita Falls Texas

1 Source·1 Index Record

Source Information
0320
3.42

1 Source·1 Index Record

Level Of Education
1 year of college
Residence
Umatilla County, Oregon
Marital Status
Single, without dependents
Race Or Ethnicity
White

1 Source·1 Index Record

Full Name
Robert B Stangier

1 Source·1 Index Record

Also known as
BOB "M" Stangier

1 Source·1 Index Record

Owner: Princessbarbi Anyone can contribute

Created: 27 Nov 2008

Modified: 30 Oct 2013

View Count: 1,043 (Recent: 1)

Source information: Fold3, Robert B Stangier ( : accessed 29 Nov 2021), database and images,



Looking for more information on Robert B Stangier?
Find more records