Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Dec 1917 2
Cooter, Missouri 3
Death:
10 Aug 2003 4
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 5
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Bradford S Rawlinson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Brad 3
Person:
Bradford S Rawlinson 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
21 Dec 1917 2
Cooter, Missouri 3
Male 3
Birth:
1917 1
Cooter, Missouri 3
Missouri 1
Death:
10 Aug 2003 4
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 5
Cause: Leukemia 3
Burial:
Burial Place: Veteran's Cemetery, Boulder City, Clark, Nevada 6
Residence:
Place: SanFrancisco County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Beth Ledbetter 3
Father: Oscar J. Rawlinson 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Jun 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39009411 1
Enlistment Place:
San Francisco California 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Stenographers and typists 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1380 1
Film Reel Number: 6.146 1

Looking for more information about Bradford S Rawlinson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010

Name: Bradford Rawlinson Birth Date: 21 Dec 1917 Death Date: 10 Aug 2003 Branch 1: ARMY Enlistment Date 1: 23 Jun 1941 Release Date 1: 7 Aug 1945

Bombadier in the U.S. Army

Awarded Bombardier Badge as well as other medals that I cannot remember at this time.  He was buried with his full military uniform and medals. He was very proud of serving in the military.  He was also a member of the VFW Post 7665.

About this Memorial Page

×