Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
11 May 1919 2
1919 1
Wawaka, Noble, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
Death:
01 Nov 1980 3
Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Duane Henry Duff 2
Duane H Duff 1
Also known as: "Duffy" 5
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
11 May 1919 2
1919 1
Wawaka, Noble, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
Death:
01 Nov 1980 3
Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana 4
Burial:
Nov 1980 6
Lindenwood Cemetery, Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana 6
Residence:
Place: Allen County, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Helen Bernice Rife 2
Father: Grover Lawrence Duff 2
Marriage:
Dorothy L. Duff 7
Mildred Bernice Fitzgerald 5
Apr 1942 5
Angola, Steuben, Indiana 5
Divorce Date: before 1950 7
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Oct 1941 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35166087 1
Branch Code:
Air Corps 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Benjamin Harrison Indiana 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled molders 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0904 1
Film Reel Number: 3.326 1

Looking for more information about Duane H Duff?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. World War II Army Enlistment Records
  2. Social Security Applications and Claims Index — Contributed by millebr
  3. Social Security Death Index — Contributed by millebr
  4. Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File — Contributed by millebr
  5. Ancestry.com - Family Trees — Contributed by millebr
  6. U.S., Find A Grave Index — Contributed by millebr
  7. U.S. City Directories — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×