Summary

Birth:
17 Sep 1931 1
The Bronx, New York City, New York, 2
Death:
06 Jun 2005 1
Mount Sinai Hospital , New York City 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Anna Maria Louisa Italiano (Birth Name) 3
Full Name:
Anne Brooks 1
Also known as:
Anne Bancroft 3
Birth:
17 Sep 1931 1
The Bronx, New York City, New York, 2
Female 2
Death:
06 Jun 2005 1
Mount Sinai Hospital , New York City 3
Cause: uterine cancer 3
Burial:
Kensico Cemetery in Valhalla, New York 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Los Angeles, CA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Mel Brooks 3
1964 3
To: 2005 3
Edit
Occupation:
Actress 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1914 1

Looking for more information about Anne Brooks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×