Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 2
Birth:
07 May 1919 2
1919 1
Walburg, Cass, North Dakota 3
North Dakota 1
Death:
16 May 1951 4
North Gyeongsang Province, Korea 4
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Leland P Molland?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Leland Phillip Molland 5
Leland P Molland 1
Also known as: Tommy 5
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: married with 1 child 5
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
07 May 1919 2
1919 1
Walburg, Cass, North Dakota 3
North Dakota 1
Death:
16 May 1951 4
North Gyeongsang Province, Korea 4
Burial:
20 Dec 1951 6
Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington, Virginia 6
Residence:
Place: Cass County, North Dakota 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Myrtle Molland 3
Father: Thomas Molland 3
Marriage:
Lorena Bell Bolon 7
03 Jun 1945 7
Maricopa County, Arizona 7
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 2
Enlistment Date:
26 Feb 1942 1
Service Number:
O-36835 8
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
17005778 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Meade South Dakota 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Career Pilot 5
Occupation:
Bakers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0238 1
Film Reel Number: 2.95 1

Looking for more information about Leland P Molland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×