Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Birth:
18 Jul 1919 2
1919 3
El Centro, Imperial, California 2
California 3
Death:
26 Mar 2007 4
Griggstown, Somerset, New Jersey 5
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Earl Wayne Featherston 2
Earl W Featherston 3
Also known as: "Pete" 5
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 3
Marital Status: Married 3
Birth:
18 Jul 1919 2
1919 3
El Centro, Imperial, California 2
California 3
Death:
26 Mar 2007 4
Griggstown, Somerset, New Jersey 5
Burial:
Mar 2007 5
Griggstown Cemetery, Griggstown, Somerset, New Jersey 5
Residence:
Place: Coryell County, Texas 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ruby Bell Wilson 2
Father: James William Featherston 2
Marriage:
Lois Nadine Butcher 6
14 Feb 1944 6
Coffeyville, Montgomery, Kansas 6
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1

World War II 3

Branch:
Army 3
Enlistment Date:
25 Oct 1945 3
Army Branch:
Medical Department - For Enlisted Men of the Medical Department (includes Enlisted Men of the Medical Department on Duty with the Dental Corps) 3
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 3
Army Serial Number:
06958494 3
Enlistment Place:
Coffeyville Aaf Kansas 3
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 3
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 months of Discharge 3
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 0045 3
Film Reel Number: 1.38 3

Looking for more information about Earl W Featherston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×