Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
13 Jul 1923 2
1923 1
Missouri 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Angeline Marguarite Ovies 3
Angeline M Ovies 1
Also known as: "Angie" 4
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
13 Jul 1923 2
1923 1
Missouri 3
Residence:
Place: Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria de la Encarnacion Diaz 4
Father: Juan (John) Ovies 4
Marriage:
Francis Mathias Corich 5
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Apr 1944 1
Army Branch:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Component:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
A-708729 1
Enlistment Place:
St Louis Missouri 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Stenographers and typists 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0015 1
Film Reel Number: 1.15 1

Looking for more information about Angeline M Ovies?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. World War II Army Enlistment Records
  2. 1930 United States Federal Census (user submitted correction) — Contributed by millebr
  3. 1930 United States Federal Census — Contributed by millebr
  4. Ancestry.com - Family Trees — Contributed by millebr
  5. U.S., Find A Grave Index — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×