Summary

Birth:
27 Jan 1921 1
Denison, Iowa 2
Death:
14 Jan 1986 3
Jan 1986 1
Beverly Hills, California 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (17)

Add
Donna Belle Mullenger Asmus AKA Donna Reed (January 27, 1921 - January 14, 1986)
Donna Belle Mullenger Asmus AKA Donna Reed (January 27, 1921 - January 14, 1986)
Donna Belle Mullenger Asmus AKA Donna Reed (January 27, 1921 - January 14, 1986) Actress
ReedD.jpg
ReedD.jpg
cvDonnaReed.jpg
cvDonnaReed.jpg
TVGDonnaR.jpg
TVGDonnaR.jpg
TVGDonnaReed.jpg
TVGDonnaReed.jpg
Donna_Reed_in_The_Picture_of_Dorian_Gray_trailer.jpg
Donna_Reed_in_The_Picture_of_Dorian_Gray_trailer.jpg
TVGTDonnaReedS.jpg
TVGTDonnaReedS.jpg
Magazine.jpg
Magazine.jpg
cvReed.jpg
cvReed.jpg
TVGDR.jpg
TVGDR.jpg
zinnemann-reed-adler-taradash-oscar_opt.jpg
zinnemann-reed-adler-taradash-oscar_opt.jpg
SinatraReed.jpg
SinatraReed.jpg
TVGDReed.jpg
TVGDReed.jpg
Sinatra, Donna Reed.jpg
Sinatra, Donna Reed.jpg
Warner Brothers.jpg
Warner Brothers.jpg
Hollywood.jpg
Hollywood.jpg
its-a-wonderful-life-poster1.jpg
its-a-wonderful-life-poster1.jpg

Add a photo or record for Donna Asmus

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donna Belle Asmus (nee Mullenger) 3
Full Name:
Donna Asmus 1
Also known as:
Donna Reed (Stage Name) 3
Birth:
27 Jan 1921 1
Denison, Iowa 2
Female 2
Death:
14 Jan 1986 3
Jan 1986 1
Beverly Hills, California 3
Cause: pancreatic cancer 3
Burial:
Burial Place: Westwood Village Memorial Park/Los Angeles 4
Edit
Marriage:
Grover Asmus 4
1974 4
Spouse Death Date: 1986(her death) 4
Marriage:
Tony Owen 4
1945 4
Divorce Date: 1971 4
Marriage:
William J Tuttle 4
1943 4
Divorce Date: 1945 4
Edit
Occupation:
Actress 3
Star/Hollywood Walk of Fame:
1610 Vine St., Hollywood, Ca 4
Social Security:
Last Payment: Beverly Hills, CA 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7690 1

Looking for more information about Donna Asmus?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×