Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Warrant Officer One 1
Birth:
29 Aug 1901 2
Death:
22 Oct 1984 1
Oct 1984 2
Loma Linda, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Steven Kreitz 1
Also known as:
George Steven Cross 1
Also known as:
Georgy Istvan Keresztes 1
Full Name:
George Kreitz 2
Birth:
29 Aug 1901 2
Death:
22 Oct 1984 1
Oct 1984 2
Loma Linda, CA 1
Cause: cancer 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Riverside, CA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Warrant Officer One 1
Service End Date:
Sept 1949 1
Edit
Occupation:
CWO USAF 1
Religion:
Unitarian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Magyar 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-6271 2

Looking for more information about George Kreitz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×