Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
05 Jun 1924 2
The Bronx, NY 1
Death:
04 Aug 2013 2
Baltimore, MD 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (17)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur James Donovan 1
Full Name:
Arthur J Donovan 2
Also known as:
Art Donovan 1
Birth:
05 Jun 1924 2
The Bronx, NY 1
Male 1
Death:
04 Aug 2013 2
Baltimore, MD 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Service Start Date:
1942 1
Service End Date:
1945 1

Looking for more information about Arthur J Donovan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×