Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
18 Nov 1824 2
Sinsheim, Baden, Germany 2
Death:
21 Aug 1902 2
New York City, NY 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (10)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Francis Sigel 1
Also known as: Franz Sigel 2
Age: 36 1
Birth:
18 Nov 1824 2
Sinsheim, Baden, Germany 2
Male 2
Death:
21 Aug 1902 2
New York City, NY 2
Burial:
Woodlawn Cemetery the Bronx NY 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
1861 1
Military Unit:
Third Infantry (1861), Kl-Z 1
State:
Missouri 1

Looking for more information about Francis Sigel?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Union - MO [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
111 total (1 this week)

×