Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
23 Oct 2016 1
Corning, Iowa 1
Death:
23 Jan 2016 1
West Hollywood, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John William Carson 2
Full Name:
John "Johnny" William Carson 1
Also known as:
Johnny Carson 2
Birth:
23 Oct 2016 1
Corning, Iowa 1
Male 2
Death:
23 Jan 2016 1
West Hollywood, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ruth Hook Carson 1
Father: Homer Lloyd "Kit" Carson 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1

Looking for more information about John "Johnny" William Carson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Fold3_Pages
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

The Mason City Globe-Gazette (Mason City, Iowa) 22 Aug 1960, Mon • Page 9

About this Memorial Page

×