Summary

Birth:
25 Feb 1943 1
Liverpool, England 1
Death:
29 Nov 2001 1
Los Angeles, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (9)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Harrison 1
Also known as:
Youngest Beatle 1
Birth:
25 Feb 1943 1
Liverpool, England 1
Male 1
Death:
29 Nov 2001 1
Los Angeles, CA 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Ashes Scattered 1
Burial Place: Ganges and Yamuna rivers in India 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Cremated 1
Burial Place: Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Louise French 1
Father: Harold Hargreaves Harrison 1
Marriage:
Olivia Trinidad Arias 1
02 Sep 1978 1
Marriage:
Pattie Boyd 1
21 Jan 1966 1
Divorce Date: 1977 1
Edit
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Musician 1
Religion:
Hindu 1
Race or Ethnicity:
English 1
Employment:
Employer: The Beatles 1
Position: Guitar 1
Place: Liverpool England 1
Start Date: 1958 1
End Date: 1970 1

Looking for more information about George Harrison?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

George Harrison, and Pete Ham of Badfinger

About this Memorial Page

×