Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Dec 1916 1
Grand Coteau, St. Landry, Louisiana 2
Death:
17 Jan 1994 1
Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Ferdinand Larue (1916)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ferdinand Louis Larue, Jr. 2
Ferdinand Larue 1
Also known as: "Ferd" 4
Social Security Number: ***-**-5717 1
Birth:
23 Dec 1916 1
Grand Coteau, St. Landry, Louisiana 2
Death:
17 Jan 1994 1
Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana 3
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Jan 1994 5
Calvary Cemetery, Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana 5
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eleanore Millard Tarlton 2
Father: Ferdinand Louis Larue, Sr. 2
Marriage:
Anna Celine Carver 5
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Dec 1941 1
Branch Code:
Air Corps 6
Grade Code:
Aviation Cadet 6
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
19 Mar 1946 1

Looking for more information about Ferdinand Larue (1916)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×