Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Technical Sergeant 1
Birth:
15 Aug 1925 2
Death:
24 Jun 1999 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lory Clark Evans 3
Lory Evans 2
Also known as: L.C. 3
Gender: Male 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8958 2
Birth:
15 Aug 1925 2
Death:
24 Jun 1999 2
Cause: Natural 2
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Technical Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
30 Jul 1947 1
Service End Date:
30 Jun 1965 1

Other Service 2

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Seaman Recruit 1
Service Start Date:
18 Sep 1942 1
Service End Date:
09 Nov 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Photograher 3

Looking for more information about Lory Evans (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×