Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
04 Jul 1922 1
Lewistown IL 2
Death:
12 Sep 1988 1
Peoria IL 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (22)

Add
National World War II Memorial.jpg
National World War II Memorial.jpg
1941.gif
1941.gif
1942.gif
1942.gif
Veterans of Foreign Wars.gif
Veterans of Foreign Wars.gif
World War II Victory Medal.JPG
World War II Victory Medal.JPG
1943.gif
1943.gif
1944.gif
1944.gif
U.S. sailors.gif
U.S. sailors.gif
World War II.gif
World War II.gif
1945.gif
1945.gif
cvBrooklyn Navy Yard, guns.jpg
cvBrooklyn Navy Yard, guns.jpg
cvAtlantic convoy, ship.jpg
cvAtlantic convoy, ship.jpg
U.S. Servicemen.gif
U.S. Servicemen.gif
cvSuper battleship.jpg
cvSuper battleship.jpg
Star & palm frond.gif
Star & palm frond.gif
Honoring Those Who Served.gif
Honoring Those Who Served.gif
U.S. soldiers passing L'Arc de Triomphe.gif
U.S. soldiers passing L'Arc de Triomphe.gif
cvNavy ship and American flag.jpg
cvNavy ship and American flag.jpg
WW II Memorial.jpg
WW II Memorial.jpg
Catfish.gif
Catfish.gif
Robert.jpg
Robert.jpg
35d2589251933cc9fd0d43610b7fcc64.jpg
35d2589251933cc9fd0d43610b7fcc64.jpg

Add a photo or record for Robert Weirauch (1922)

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Weirauch 1
Also known as: Bob Weirauch 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3563 1
Birth:
04 Jul 1922 1
Lewistown IL 2
Male 2
Death:
12 Sep 1988 1
Peoria IL 2
Cause: Natural 1
Burial:
Oak Hill Cemetery, Lewistown IL 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Oct 1940 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
12 Nov 1946 1

Looking for more information about Robert Weirauch (1922)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×