Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
01 May 1910 1
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California 2
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 3
Death:
16 Oct 1988 1
Westminster, Orange, California 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Josephine May Barker 2
Josephine Doell 1
Also known as: "Josie" 5
Social Security Number: ***-**-4776 1
Birth:
01 May 1910 1
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California 2
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 3
Death:
16 Oct 1988 1
Westminster, Orange, California 4
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Oct 1988 6
Westminster Memorial Park, Westminster, Orange, California 6
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Wetherly McCutcheon 4
Father: Joseph Bilton Barker 5
Marriage:
Dowie Alexander Crittenden 5
22 Oct 1932 5
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California 5
Divorce Date: before 1945 5
Marriage:
Rudolph Doell 5
24 Sep 1945 5
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California 5
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Oct 1943 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
16 Nov 1945 1

Looking for more information about Josephine Doell (1910)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

DKC

According to 'Military Acronyms', the DKC as shown on her headstone (photo), stands for Chief Disbursing Clerk, a navy rating.

About this Memorial Page

×