Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1915 1
Providence, RI 2
Death:
26 Dec 1996 1
Chicago, IL 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Thomas Osmanski 2
William Osmanski 1
Also known as: Bill Osmanski 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4814 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1915 1
Providence, RI 2
Male 2
Death:
26 Dec 1996 1
Chicago, IL 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Oct 1943 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
09 May 1946 1

Looking for more information about William Osmanski (1915)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×