Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
16 Feb 1919 2
Balkow, Henry, Alabama 3
Death:
1941 1
Pearl Harbor, Hawaii 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Charles Andrew Boyd?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Andrew Boyd 1
Also known as:
"Bunk" 3
Birth:
16 Feb 1919 2
Balkow, Henry, Alabama 2
Death:
1941 1
Pearl Harbor, Hawaii 1
Residence:
Place: Alabama 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: Navy 1
Position: Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class - CM3c 1

Looking for more information about Charles Andrew Boyd?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×