Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
19 Nov 1911 2
Farmland Indiana 1
Death:
13 Jan 1991 2
Safety Harbor Flordia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
George O Morganson 1
Full Name:
George Oral Morgason 1
Full Name:
George O Morgason 2
Also known as:
Red 1
Birth:
19 Nov 1911 2
Farmland Indiana 1
Male 1
Death:
13 Jan 1991 2
Safety Harbor Flordia 1
Cause: cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 16 Jan 1991 1
Burial Place: West palm beach florida 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11" 1
Weight/Build: 185 1
Eye Color: blue 1
Hair Color: red 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maude Heard 1
Father: Willard Morgason 1
Marriage:
Hazel L Bates 1
20 Apr 1946 1
Chicago Illinois 1
Marriage:
Merle E Shanks 1
Indianapolis Indiana 1
Spouse Death Date: 1943 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Edit
Occupation:
Borden Ice Cream Routeman, Building Supervisor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish American 1
Employment:
Employer: Borden Ice Cream 1
Position: wholesale deliveryman 1
Place: indianapolis ind 1
Start Date: 1948 1
End Date: 1965 1
Employment:
Employer: Indiana National Guard Calvary 1
Position: Sgt 1
Place: Indian 1
Start Date: 1927 1
End Date: 1931 1
Military Service:
Indiana National Guard Calvary 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1177 2

Looking for more information about George O Morgason?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×