Summary

Charles Marion Crow Civil War Private, Indiana Infantry, Regiment 42, Company I

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1
Birth:
1840 1
Indiana 1
Death:
29 Dec 1893 1
Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Marion Crow 2
Also known as:
Chas 2
Birth:
1840 2
Indiana 2
Male 2
Death:
29 Dec 1893 2
Indiana 2
Cause: Dropsey, Heart Disease, 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Joanna Alexader 2
Father: John Crow 2
Marriage:
Josephine A. Sights 2
Marriage:
Mary F Vaughn 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1

Looking for more information about Charles M Crow?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×