Summary

Birth:
01 Mar 1879 1
Weert, Holland 1
Death:
08 Aug 1936 1
Windthorst, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jacob Joseph Pennartz 1
Also known as:
Jake 1
Birth:
01 Mar 1879 1
Weert, Holland 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Aug 1936 1
Windthorst, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: JoAnna Catharina Gielen 1
Father: Mathias Joseph Pennartz 1
Marriage:
Anna "Annie" Regina Schreiber 1
26 Apr 1904 1
Windthorst, Texas 1

Looking for more information about Jacob Joseph Pennartz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by SePennartz
Add

Stories

Jacob Joseph Pennartz

Jacob "Jake" Pennartz was the son of Mathias Joseph Pennartz and JoAnna Catharina Gielen.

Jacob Joseph Pennartz was baptised on March 1st, 1879 in Weert, Holland at St. Martin's Catholic Church. Godparents were: Wilhelmus Gielen and Maria Petronella Pennartz.

Matthias Pennarz and his three sons; Herman, Jacob, and Simon immigrated to the U. S. through New York Port, New York on 12 March 1893. Papers issued February 3rd, 1893.

About this Memorial Page

×