Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Jerusha (Ensign) Storer 1
Jerusha Storer 2
Also known as: Jerusha Ensign 1
Age in 1860: 62 2
Birth:
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1798 2
Residence:
Place: Hartford County, Connecticut 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: West Hartford 2
Edit
Marriage:
William Storer 1
22 Apr 1846 1

Looking for more information about Jerusha Storer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by cedar9_0482
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

Jerusha Ensign married William Storer as his third wife on 22 Apr 1846.

About this Memorial Page

×