Summary

Birth:
27 Jun 1862 1
Ponta Garça, São Miguel 1
Death:
20 Nov 1948 2
Campbell, Santa Clara, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Maria das Mercês de MATTOS CARVALHO 3
Also known as:
Mary CARVELHO 3
Person:
Mary Carvalho 4
Age in 1930: 64 4
Birth:
27 Jun 1862 1
Ponta Garça, São Miguel 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1866 4
Death:
20 Nov 1948 2
Campbell, Santa Clara, California 2
Cause: myocardial failure 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Nov 1948 3
Burial Place: Santa Clara Mission Cemetery 3
Physical Description:
Height: 5'4" 5
Weight/Build: Petite 5
Eye Color: Brown 5
Hair Color: Black 5
Residence:
Place: HAWAII County, Hawaii 4
From: 1930 4
Enumeration District: HAMAKUA DIST, PCT 13 4
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Claudina Rosa De Jesus BRAZIL 1
Father: João de Mattos 1
Marriage:
João Germano CARVALHO 6
10 Aug 1885 6
Hilo, Hawaii 6
Spouse Death Date: 21 Dec 1933 6
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Portuguese 3

Looking for more information about Mary Carvalho?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×