Summary

Birth:
21 Sep 1941 1
New York City, NY 2
Death:
17 Apr 1998 1
Tucson AZ 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Linda Louise Eastman See McCartney 2
Also known as:
Lady McCartney, Wife of Paul McCartney 2
Full Name:
Linda L Mccartney 1
Birth:
21 Sep 1941 1
New York City, NY 2
Female 2
Death:
17 Apr 1998 1
Tucson AZ 2
Cause: Breast/Liver Cancer 2
Burial:
Cremated, Ashes Scattered on 2
McCartney farm in Sussex England 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Louise Sara (Lindner) Eastman 2
Father: Leopold changed his name to Lee Eastman 2
Father: Leopold Vail Epstein 2
Marriage:
Joseph Melville See Jr 2
18 Jun 1962 2
Divorce Date: June 1965 2
Edit
Occupation:
Musician, photographer, animal rights activist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Jewish Russian 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3412 1

Looking for more information about Linda L Mccartney?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×