Summary

Birth:
21 Nov 1823 1
Parkersburg, Wood County, (West) Virginia 2
Death:
23 Aug 1903 3
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
R E Stevenson 4
Also known as: Robert Edelen Stephenson 5
Age in 1860: 38 4
Birth:
21 Nov 1823 1
Parkersburg, Wood County, (West) Virginia 2
Male 2
Birth:
Virginia 4
Male 4
Estimated Birth Year: 1822 4
Death:
23 Aug 1903 3
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Multnomah County, Oregon 4
From: 1860 4
Minor Civil Division: Portland 4
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Edelen 2
Father: John D Stephenson 6
Marriage:
Ann Maria Stephenson 6
30 Apr 1854 6
Portland, Multnomah/Washington County, Oregon 6
Spouse Death Date: 19 Jan 1902 7
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 2

Looking for more information about R E Stevenson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Full name is Robert Edelen Stephenson. The name was spelled with a "v" by the enumerator in the 1860 census but not in family tradition or most other sources.

About this Memorial Page

×