Summary

Birth:
03 Feb 1861 1
Jugo-Slavia 1
Death:
11 Jul 1930 1
Barberton, OH 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Acza or Alex Topalsky 1
Person:
Acia Topalsky 2
Age in 1930: 69 2
Birth:
03 Feb 1861 1
Jugo-Slavia 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1861 2
Death:
11 Jul 1930 1
Barberton, OH 1
Cause: appendicitis 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Lakewood Cemetary Barberton, Ohio 1
Residence:
Place: 401 E. State Street, Barberton, Ohio 1
To: his death 1
Residence:
Place: SUMMIT County, Ohio 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BARBERTON CITY, WARD 1 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Staich 1
Father: Abraham Topalsky 1
Marriage:
Slava Merich 1
Spouse Death Date: 16 Nov 1942 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Serbian 1

Looking for more information about Acia Topalsky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by georgio91766
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Came to America abt. 1903 and worked at Diamond Match until had enough money to buy a farm. Had dairy farm @ 401 E. State Street. family still owns property today. Site of Belgrade Gardens Restaurant.

About this Memorial Page

×