Summary

Birth:
12 Oct 1921 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Death:
18 Feb 1984 2
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, Calilfornia 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Robert Craycroft 1
Also known as:
Jimmy Craycroft 1
Person:
James Craycroft 3
Age in 1930: 8 3
Birth:
12 Oct 1921 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1922 3
Death:
18 Feb 1984 2
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, Calilfornia 2
Residence:
Place: LOS ANGELES County, California 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: INGLEWOOD TWP. 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine Gertrude Sweeney 1
Father: Walter Scott Craycroft 1
Marriage:
Mary Jane McGrath 4
27 Aug 1949 4
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California 4
To: 1968 4

Looking for more information about James Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×