Summary

Birth:
15 Jan 1880 1
Hartsugg Township, Van Buren County, Arkansas 1
Death:
03 Feb 1967 1
Pleasant Hill, Contra Costa County, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Rosetta Niday 1
Also known as:
Rose Saunders 1
Person:
Rose N Saunders 2
Age in 1930: 50 2
Birth:
15 Jan 1880 1
Hartsugg Township, Van Buren County, Arkansas 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1880 2
Death:
03 Feb 1967 1
Pleasant Hill, Contra Costa County, California 1
Residence:
Place: CONTRA COSTA County, California 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: RICHMOND CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rachael Lucinda Simpson 1
Father: Winfield Scott Niday 1
Marriage:
John Henry Craycroft 1
25 Nov 1900 1
California 1
To: 15 Dec 1912 1

Looking for more information about Rose N Saunders?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Rose's real name was Rosetta Niday. Her first husband was John Henry Craycroft.

About this Memorial Page

×