Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add
McKinstry, Mary E
McKinstry, Mary E
Mrs Julius ("Judy") M Stryker, 1963
Mrs Julius ("Judy") M Stryker, 1963
Charles and Mary E McKinstry's First Child, Daughter, Mary J (would later marry Julius B B Stryker) THIS IS THE DAUGHTER, Mary J.....
Sheet 8b
Sheet 8b
NEXT Census Record has last child, son, Willian A McKinstry, age 8 in 1930.
The Julius (Judy) and Mary STRYKER Family in 1953
The Julius (Judy) and Mary STRYKER Family in 1953
Charles and Mary E McKinstry's 1st child, Daughter MARY J (McKinstry) Stryker's Family in 1953. (Living in the Original McKinstry HOME.
The Charles C and Mary E McKinstry Family, Doylestown, PA
The Charles C and Mary E McKinstry Family, Doylestown, PA

Add a photo or record for Mary E McKinstry

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Mary E (McKinstry) Stryker 1
Person:
Mary E McKinstry 2
Age in 1930: 40 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1890 2
Residence:
Place: BUCKS County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DOYLESTOWN BOROUGH, WARD L 2

Looking for more information about Mary E McKinstry?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Mary E McKinstry

Doylestown, PA

Mary E McKinstry was the wife of Charles C McKinstry, in 1930, Charles was the Manager of a Dairy Farm.  They had a large family.

Mary J

Robert J

Thomas J

Charles C  JR.

William A   (8 years old in 1930 census, born about 1922)

***************************  I am Bari Ennis Connolly and we live almost next-door.   My Mother/Alta (Holmes) Ennis' sister, Janet Holmes Linsenmaier went to Doylestown HS with Bill and knew Charles (called Chas or Chad) 

About this Memorial Page

×