Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Private First Class 2
Birth:
13 Apr 1923 3
New York City, New York, USA 4
Death:
25 Sep 2005 3
Los Angeles, California, USA 5
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donald James Yarmy 5
Full Name:
Don Adams 3
Also known as:
Don Adams 5
Birth:
Male 5
Birth:
13 Apr 1923 3
New York City, New York, USA 4
male 4
Death:
25 Sep 2005 3
Los Angeles, California, USA 4
Cause: lung infection /bone lymphoma 4
Residence:
Last Residence: Beverly Hills, CA 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Consuelo Dieter 5
Father: William Yarmy 5
Marriage:
Judy Luciano 5
1977 5
Divorce Date: 1990 5
Marriage:
Dorothy Bracken 5
1960 5
Divorce Date: 1976 5
Marriage:
Adelaide Efantis Adams 5
1947 5
Divorce Date: 1960 5
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Private First Class 2
Service Number:
391990 2
Edit
Occupation:
Actor,Former Marine 5
Employment:
Employer: U.S. Marine Corps 1
Start Date: 1940s 1
Participated in Guadacanal:
c. 1942 5
Participated in Guadalcanal:
Guadalcanal 1
Recovered from blackwater fever:
Wellington, New Zealand 5
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-6670 3
Starred in Get Smart:
End: 1970 5
Start: 1965 5

Looking for more information about Don Adams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×