US Marine, CPL Robert Joseph Sebring was KIA 26 July,'44/ guarding the Code Talkers

Robert L Sebring


World War II · US Army

United States of America
Birth - 1924

1 Source·1 Index Record

1939 - 1945 World War II  - Age: 19 years
Branch
Army
Army Component
Selectees (Enlisted Men)
Army Serial Number
33601947
Source Of Army Personnel
Civil Life
Conflict Period
World War II
Army Branch
No branch assignment
Served For
United States of America

1 Source·1 Index Record

Wilkes Barre Pennsylvania
Enlistment - 25 Mar 1943  - Age: 19 years
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law

1 Source·1 Index Record

Siapan
KIA
Death - 26 Jul 1944  - Age: 21 years
Level Of Education
1 year of high school
Race Or Ethnicity
White
Marital Status
Single, without dependents
Occupation
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor

1 Source·1 Index Record

Full Name
Robert L Sebring

1 Source·1 Index Record

Also known as
Robt. JOSEPH Sebring

1 Source·1 Index Record

Source Information
1.199
0682

1 Source·1 Index Record

Owner: Princessbarbi Anyone can contribute

Created: 27 Nov 2008

Modified: 21 Jul 2021

View Count: 929 (Recent: 1)

Source information: Fold3, Robert L Sebring ( : accessed 29 Nov 2021), database and images,



Looking for more information on Robert L Sebring?
Find more records