Skip to content

Carole Lombard


Timeline

Birth- Oct 6, 1908
Fort Wayne, IN
Birth- Oct 6, 1908

1 Source·1 fgv document

Birth
Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana, United States of America

1 Source·1 fgv document

Birth- Oct 6, 1908
Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana, United States of America
Death
Jan 16, 1942
Death
Clark County, Nevada, United States of America

1 Source·1 archives document

Death- Jan 16, 1942-Age: 33 years
Mount Potosi, Nevada
Plane Crash
Death- Jan 16, 1942-Age: 33 years

1 Source·1 fgv document

Death
Clark County, Nevada, United States of America

1 Source·1 fgv document

Burial
Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Glendale CA
Burial
Glendale, Los Angeles County, California, United States of America

1 Source·1 fgv document

Other Facts

Full Name
Carole Lombard
Also known as
Jane Alice Peters
Gender
Female

Owner:bruceyrock632
Anyone can contribute

Created:May 8, 2014

Modified: Apr 29, 2024

View Count: 2,732(Recent: 85)

Fold3, Carole Lombard (https://www.fold3.com/memorial/641392506/carole-lombard/facts : accessed May 20, 2024), database and images,


Looking for more information on Carole Lombard?
Find more records