Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson

    Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson


    World War II · US Army

    United States of America
    Birth - 3 Oct 1906
    Del Rio, Val Verde County, Texas
    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Branch
    Army Air Forces
    Service End Date
    1945
    Service Start Date
    1943
    Rank
    Civilian Flight Instructor
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Served For
    United States of America
    Also known as
    J. T. or Jake
    Full Name
    Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson

    1 Source·1 other

    Owner: KHunter Anyone can contribute

    Created: 04 Dec 2013

    Modified: 24 Jan 2022

    View Count: 16 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson ( : accessed 26 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson?
    Find more records