Thomas Nelson Davis

    Thomas Nelson Davis


    Civil War (Union) · US Army · Captain

    Rank: Captain
    United States of America
    Birth - 29 Jun 1831
    Red Hook, Dutchess, New York
    Marriage - 2 Sep 1862  - Age: 31 years
    Amy Ann Bowman
    Hudson, Columbia County, New York
    1861 - 1865 Civil War (Union)  - Ages: 34 - 31 years
    Rank
    Captain
    Conflict Period
    Civil War (Union)
    Unit
    Co. C, 128th N.Y. Infantry
    Branch
    Army
    Service Start Date
    21 Aug 1862
    Service End Date
    12 Jul 1865
    Served For
    United States of America
    Death - 4 Dec 1914  - Age: 83 years
    Lakemont, Yates, New York
    Also known as
    Thomas N. Davis
    Full Name
    Thomas Nelson Davis

    Owner: treebz65 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 17 Nov 2013

    Modified: 17 Nov 2013

    View Count: 158 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Thomas Nelson Davis ( : accessed 21 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Thomas Nelson Davis?
    Find more records