Jimmy.jpg

    James H Doolittle


    World War II

    United States of America
    California

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    Birth - 14 Dec 1896
    Alameda, CA

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Location
    Over Japan
    Branch
    Air Force
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Rank
    Brigadier General
    Served For
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    Enlistment
    California

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    Death - 27 Sep 1993  - Age: 97 years
    Pebble Beach, California
    Full Name
    James H Doolittle

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    Full Name
    James Harold Doolittle
    Also known as
    Jimmy Doolittle

    1 Source·1 Child Record

    Gender
    Male

    Owner: bruceyrock632 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 31 Oct 2013

    Modified: 18 Dec 2021

    View Count: 1,337 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, James H Doolittle ( : accessed 08 Dec 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on James H Doolittle?
    Find more records