James Thompson.jpg

    Thompson Prothro Jr


    World War II · US Navy · Lieutenant

    Rank: Lieutenant
    United States of America
    Birth - 20 Jul 1920

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Memphis, Tennessee

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Branch
    Navy
    Rank
    Lieutenant
    Served For
    United States of America
    Death - 14 May 1995  - Age: 75 years

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Memphis, Tennessee

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    Thompson Prothro Jr

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    James Thompson Prothro
    Also known as
    Tommy Prothro

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Social Security
    Memphis, TN
    ***-**-4009

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Owner: bruceyrock632 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 05 Sep 2008

    Modified: 20 May 2014

    View Count: 654 (Recent: 2)

    Source information: Fold3, Thompson Prothro Jr ( : accessed 30 Sep 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Thompson Prothro Jr?
    Find more records