TSGT Ronald T Luckey.jpg

    Ronald T Luckey


    World War II

    United States of America
    Birth - 1 Oct 1922
    Ogden Utah
    Birth - 1 Oct 1922

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth
    Ogden, Weber County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth - 1 Oct 1922

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth
    Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth - 1 Oct 1922

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth - 1 Oct 1922

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Regiment
    20th Pursuit Squadron, 24th Pursuit Group
    Service Number
    6915891
    Rank
    Sergeant, U.S. Army Air Forces
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Served For
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Gold Star

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 22 Jul 1942  - Age: 20 years
    22-Jul-42

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Malaria
    22 Jul 1942
    Cabanatuan Prison Camp, Philipines

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 22 Jul 1942  - Age: 20 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death
    Cabanatuan, Nueva Ecija Province, Central Luzon, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death - 22 Jul 1942  - Age: 20 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death
    Cabanatuan, Nueva Ecija Province, Central Luzon, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death - 22 Jul 1942  - Age: 20 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death - 22 Jul 1942  - Age: 20 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Missing in Action or Buried at Sea
    Tablets of the Missing at Manila American Cemetery
    Manila, Philippines
    Missing in Action or Buried at Sea Tablets of the Missing at Manila American Cemetery Manila, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Burial
    Manila, Capital District, National Capital Region, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Manila, Capital District, National Capital Region, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Ogden, Weber County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    State Of Residence
    Utah

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Gender
    Male
    Place of Residence
    Morgan Utah
    Race or Ethnicity
    White

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    Ronald T Luckey

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Also Known As
    Ronald Tonks Luckey
    Father
    James Willis Luckey
    Mother
    Elsie Tonks Luckey
    Sibling
    Willis, Virginia, and Elsie

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Stories Behind the Stars logo
    Stories Behind the Stars

    View Partner

    Owner: Fold3_Team Anyone can contribute

    Created: 08 Apr 2013

    Modified: 15 May 2022

    View Count: 82 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Ronald T Luckey ( : accessed 05 Jul 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Ronald T Luckey?
    Find more records