161109-jfk-spy-book-embed-2_Dussaq.jpg

Rene Dussaq (1911)


Other Service

United States of America
1775 - 2099 Other Service
Served For
United States of America
Conflict Period
Other Service
Branch
Central Intelligence Agency
Rank
Agent
CIA Service Info
Involved in Bay of Pigs; possibly implicated in Kennedy assassination
Birth - 6 May 1911

1 Source·1 Index Record

Buenos Aires, Argentina

1 Source·1 Index Record

1939 - 1945 World War II  - Age: 43 years
Served For
United States of America
Organization Code
A
Conflict Period
World War II

2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

Rank
Captain
Army Enlisted Serial Number
32222680
Service Number
O-1299800
Unit
Office of Strategic Services (OSS)
Branch
Infantry

2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

Award - 22 May 1944 - 22 Sep 1944
Distinguished Service Cross
Occupied France
Enlistment - 4 Mar 1942  - Age: 31 years

1 Source·1 Index Record

Discharge - 20 Dec 1953  - Age: 43 years

1 Source·1 Index Record

Death - 5 Jun 1996  - Age: 85 years
Unknown

1 Source·1 Index Record

Encino, CA

1 Source·1 Index Record

Social Security Number
***-**-6442

1 Source·1 Index Record

Full Name
Rene Dussaq

1 Source·1 Index Record

Also Known As
Rene A. Dussaq
Full Name
Rene Alexander Dussaq
Also Known As
Anselme

1 Source·1 Index Record

Owner: Fold3_Team Anyone can contribute

Created: 09 Feb 2013

Modified: 18 Nov 2019

View Count: 1,097 (Recent: 3)

Source information: Fold3, Rene Dussaq (1911) ( : accessed 17 Jan 2022), database and images,



Looking for more information on Rene Dussaq (1911)?
Find more records