George W Caporale

George W Caporale


Korean War · US Marine Corps

United States of America
Birth - 21 Feb 1934

1 Source·1 Index Record

Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

1 Source·1 Index Record

1950 - 1953 Korean War  - Ages: 18 - 39 years
Conflict Period
Korean War
Service Start Date
1952
Service End Date
1973
Branch
Marine Corps
Served For
United States of America
Gold Star
1955 - 1975 Vietnam War
Branch
Air Force
Conflict Period
Vietnam War
Served For
United States of America
1955 - 1975 Vietnam War  - Age: 39 years
Branch
Army
Conflict Period
Vietnam War
Rank
Chief Warrant Officer three
Service End Date
30 Jun 1973
Served For
United States of America
Death - 30 Oct 2006  - Age: 73 years

1 Source·1 Index Record

Seattle VA Hospital, Washington, USA

1 Source·1 Index Record

Social Security
Unknown Code (PE)
***-**-1046
Allyn, WA

1 Source·1 Index Record

Full Name
George W Caporale

1 Source·1 Index Record

Also known as
George W. Caporale Jr.

1 Source·1 Index Record

Owner: CarmenCaporale Anyone can contribute

Created: 03 Sep 2008

Modified: 10 May 2017

View Count: 8 (Recent: 1)

Source information: Fold3, George W Caporale ( : accessed 04 Dec 2021), database and images,



Looking for more information on George W Caporale?
Find more records