Abraham Page

    Abraham Page


    Birth - 8 Feb 1833
    White Pond, Barnwell District, South Carolina
    Marriage - 1 Dec 1856  - Ages: 44 - 24 years
    Mary Ann Kilcrease
    Copiah County, Mississippi
    22 Jul 1877
    Gender
    Male
    Captured
    Vicksburg, Warren County, Mississippi
    Captured
    Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
    Enlisted
    11 Mar 1862
    Marriage - 4 Jul 1878
    Emma Jane Martin
    10 Jun 1929
    Rankin County, Mississippi
    Death - 22 Jul 1915  - Age: 83 years
    Pearl Valley, Copiah County, Mississippi
    Burial
    Lowe and Page Cemetery, Rockport, Copiah County, Mississipi
    Mother
    Sarah McLemore
    Father
    Abraham Page
    Also known as
    Abram Page
    Full Name
    Abraham Page

    Owner: harleycat0401098 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 30 Apr 2011

    Modified: 13 Oct 2013

    View Count: 25 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Abraham Page ( : accessed 14 Aug 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Abraham Page?
    Find more records