Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Seaman 3
Birth:
17 Sep 1925 4
Saint Louis, Saint Louis, Missouri 3
Death:
19 Sep 2009 4
Saint Louis, Saint Louis, Missouri 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Francis Mathias CORICH 5
Full Name:
Francis M Corich 4
Also known as:
Uncle Frank 5
Birth:
17 Sep 1925 4
Saint Louis, Saint Louis, Missouri 3
Death:
19 Sep 2009 4
Saint Louis, Saint Louis, Missouri 3
Burial:
22 Sep 2009 3
Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Saint Louis, Missouri 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Saint Louis, MO 4
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosaralia Mrzlak 6
Father: Frederick George Miroslav Corich 6
Marriage:
Angeline Marguarite Ovies 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Seaman 3
Enlistment Date:
01 Jul 1943 7
Service Number:
7540099 2
Release Date:
9 May 1946 7
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 5
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 4

Looking for more information about Francis M Corich?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by millebr
  2. World War II Navy Muster Rolls — Contributed by millebr
  3. U.S., Find A Grave Index — Contributed by millebr
  4. Social Security Death Index
  5. Contributed by pzavorka1
  6. Ancestry.com - Family Trees — Contributed by millebr
  7. Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×