Summary

Birth:
11 Aug 1932 1
Tyronza, Arkansas 1
Death:
12 Jun 1971 1
West Memphis Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Oscar Joshua Langley 1
Also known as:
OJ 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1932 1
Tyronza, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Death:
12 Jun 1971 1
West Memphis Arkansas 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 13 Jun 1971 1
Burial Place: Crittenden Memorial Park, Marion Arkansas 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5/11 1
Weight/Build: 185 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: Black 1
Residence:
Place: West Memphis Arkansas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Zella Culver 1
Father: John Langley 1
Marriage:
Julia Belle Nichols 1
1953 1
Arkansas 1
To: 31 Dec 1969 1
Edit
Occupation:
Painter 1
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cherokee 1
Employment:
Employer: C.V.Richardson 1
Position: Foreman/Painter 1
Place: Memphis, Tenn. 1
Education:
Institution: never went to school 1
Children:
Marcelle, JoAnn, Oscar James (Rusty), Alan Jay, John Braxton 1

Looking for more information about My Father, Oscar Joshua Langley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by celle54

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact celle54

Contributors:
celle54
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
21 total (0 this week)

×