Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1852 1
Muncie, Delaware, Indiana 1
Death:
31 Jan 1931 2
Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Rose Arazina Graham 2
Person:
Susan A Graham 3
Age in 1860: 7 3
Birth:
09 Oct 1852 1
Muncie, Delaware, Indiana 1
Female 2
Birth:
Indiana 3
Female 3
Estimated Birth Year: 1853 3
Death:
31 Jan 1931 2
Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Silverbrook Cemetery, Niles, Berrien, Michigan 2
Residence:
Place: South Bend, St. Joseph, Indiana 2
From: 1880 2
To: 1930 2
Residence:
Place: Berrien County, Michigan 3
From: 1860 3
Minor Civil Division: The Township Of Bertrand 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: James Madison Graham 2
Father: Elizabeth Ann Doughty 2
Marriage:
Joseph Harrison Camfield 2
08 May 1873 2
Berrien, Michigan 2
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 2

Looking for more information about Susan A Graham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Marsh, Mabel Camfield. Graham Genealogical Notes (1-8), 1826 - 1933. Digital Image. Privately held by Charlotte A Grabowski, Fulton, New York. 2008.[Carlisle Family, Box #1, Correspondence, 1929 - 1939, Bentley Historical Library, — Contributed by Apple194
  2. Contributed by Apple194
  3. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

She was the daughter of James Madison Graham and Elizabeth Ann Doughty. Most of her life she was known as Rose Arazina Graham. She married Joseph Harrison Camfield. I have no idea why she was living in the Blake household rather than the next household with her aunt, Martha Graham Opfel.

About this Memorial Page

×