Summary

Birth:
14 Nov 1907 1
Bell County KY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Susie, nee Simpson, Beason 1
Also known as:
Black Eyed Susie 1
Person:
Sussie Beason 2
Age in 1930: 25 2
Birth:
14 Nov 1907 1
Bell County KY 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1905 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 31 Dec 1969 3
Burial Place: Oak Hill Cemetery Springdale OH 3
Burial:
Burial Place: Oak Hill Cemetery Springdale OH 1
Residence:
Place: HARLAN County, Kentucky 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MAGISTERIAL DIST 1 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Varila Bingham 1
Father: Abram Simpson 1
Edit
Occupation:
homemaker 1
Religion:
Primitive Baptist 1

Looking for more information about Sussie Beason?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×