Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Birth:
19 Jun 1915 1
Lonoke County, Arkansas 1
Death:
20 Apr 1945 1
Okinawa (Battle of) 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Dorr Cates 2
Role D Cates 3
Also known as: Dorr 2
Age in 1930: 13 3
Birth:
19 Jun 1915 1
Lonoke County, Arkansas 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1917 3
Death:
20 Apr 1945 1
Okinawa (Battle of) 1
Residence:
Place: LONOKE County, Arkansas 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: SCOTT TWP 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1

Looking for more information about Role D Cates?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by BarbAy
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by BarbAy
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

First name is Robert. His middle name was Dorr. He was usually called Dorr although Rob Dorr seems to have been used.

About this Memorial Page

×