Summary

Birth:
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Dency Avery?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Dency Avery 1
Age in 1860: 22 1
Birth:
New York 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1838 1
Residence:
Place: Thompson, Sullivan County, New York 1
From: 1860 1

Looking for more information about Dency Avery?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

Maiden name: Dency Hait Probably daughter of Jeremiah Knapp Hait (son of Henry and Anna (Knapp) Hait) and his wife Jane (Rutan) Hait. Dency appears as a 14 year old in the 1850 census household of "Jeremiah Hayt" in Orange Co., NY.

About this Memorial Page

×