Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Conflict Period:
World War II 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
14 Jul 1918 2
1918 1
Monroe, Butler, Ohio, USA 2
Ohio 1
Death:
14 Oct 1964 2
Middletown, Butler, Ohio, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lawrence Edward Schultheiss 2
Lawrence E Schultheiss 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Nickname: Tony 2
Birth:
14 Jul 1918 2
1918 1
Monroe, Butler, Ohio, USA 2
Ohio 1
Death:
14 Oct 1964 2
Middletown, Butler, Ohio, USA 2
Burial:
17 Oct 1964 2
North Monroe Cemetery- Monroe, Butler, Ohio, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Butler County, Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances G. Fogarty 2
Father: Emanuel Schultheiss 2
Marriage:
Kathleen G. Tibbs 2
1947 2
Edit

World War II 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35132259 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Thomas Newport Kentucky 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0899 1
Film Reel Number: 3.321 1

Looking for more information about Lawrence E Schultheiss?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×