Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 2
Birth:
21 Oct 1921 3
1921 1
Burlington, Alamance, North Carolina 3
North Carolina 1
Death:
02 Sep 1944 4
lost at sea near Celebes Islands 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lacy Bryant Hall, Jr. 5
Lacy B Hall Jr 1
Also known as: "June" 6
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
21 Oct 1921 3
1921 1
Burlington, Alamance, North Carolina 3
North Carolina 1
Death:
02 Sep 1944 4
lost at sea near Celebes Islands 4
Residence:
Place: Alamance County, North Carolina 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mollie Ruth Isley 7
Father: Lacy Bryant Hall, Sr. 7
Marriage:
Katherine "Kat" Louise Hiott 8
12 Dec 1942 8
Burlington, Alamance, North Caroline 8
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 2
Enlistment Date:
15 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34316566 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Bragg North Carolina 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in manufacture of knit goods 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0782 1
Film Reel Number: 3.204 1

Looking for more information about Lacy B Hall Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. World War II Army Enlistment Records
  2. U.S. Rosters of World War II Dead — Contributed by millebr
  3. WWII Draft Cards Young Men — Contributed by millebr
  4. U.S., Find A Grave Index — Contributed by millebr
  5. North Carolina, Birth Index — Contributed by millebr
  6. Contributed by millebr
  7. Ancestry.com - Family Trees — Contributed by millebr
  8. North Carolina, Marriage Records — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×