Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Rank:
1
Birth:
20 Oct 1919 2
Death:
29 Jun 1998 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
David Allen Halcombe 1
Full Name:
David A Halcombe 2
Also known as:
David Allen Holcombe 1
Birth:
20 Oct 1919 2
Death:
29 Jun 1998 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Henrico, VA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Rank:
1
Service Start Date:
1
Service End Date:
1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1064 2

Looking for more information about David A Halcombe?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×